PEOPLE WHO ARE VIOLENT TO ANIMALS RARELY STOP THERE!

Wednesday, October 21, 2009

Organization skills! What organization skills?


Funny how people always assume and perceive me as having my "shit" together....yeah right, I guess you don't know the real me....I have been looking franticly for a CD holder every where in the house and haven't found it yet, I know it has to be here I also know there are only two CDs in it and I need them, and I need them right now...Arrrghhhh!!!In my rampage looking for the holder in the basement I found a few other treasures I had bought a while ago, still in the bag, still with price tags on..guess I really needed those items lmao....yeah for sure.... well at least those things got placed in the right spot, books on the book shelf, shoes in the front entrance hallway, mmmm what else can I find? Not what I am looking for and I am really running out of options where to look and I hate that feeling.....getting more organized, or shall I rephrase that to getting organized will definitely be on top of my list of New Years resolutions....well this is why I like blogging, I can write things down, post them for who knows when and then I know where they are, well most of the time....so maybe I do that first...start the list...but then that would create the next thing for the list already...which will be not to get sidetracked so easily....Good luck with that.....I swear I have ADD somewhere, well my brother is dyslexic, why can't I have ADD? lol.....mmmm what was I gonna do now? I could just go on and on...there is always something.....oh yeah looking for the CDs.

2 comments:

Kerry said...

Slow down girl, take a deep breath. I really enjoyed seeing you last night. Quite the group we have. I will look for the donkey pattern this week end. Did you find the CD"S?

ME said...

No :( I am sure you are better organized then me...wanna come over and start here now that your house is in order.....it was quite the night last night, I am always so happy to see you....